• No products in the cart.
For over the last 16 years Tbilisi-based electronic music project Greenbeam & Leon is considered one of the pioneers and productive producers of Georgian Techno scene. Since 2007 the duo has released their music on labels, such as: ATT Series, Minibus, Fluxus Rec, WaveReform,  etc. Driven by their shared taste and passion for electronic music, 2002 marked the beginning of the musical collaboration of Achi Tabukashvili and Leon Lolishvili.
The main characteristic of their music centers around dark, groovy and industrial, playful rhythm and dim sound. They were played in legendary clubs such as: Tresor, Rote Flora, ​Griessmuehle, also two times in Boiler Room etc.Their sets are dynamic and hard, and have been showcased internationally at Germany’s I Love Vinyl, Georgia’s 4GB and Open Air Festival
At the end of the year of 2008, at the Electronic Music Awards, they were nominated and received title: “The Best Musicians of the Year – Electronauts”
Nowadays, Greenbeam and Leon are still actively engaged in the process of composing music and DJing around the world, therefore contributing to the advancement of electronic music scene in Georgia. They constantly try to enhance their production with experiments and new discoveries.
They’re resident DJs of KHIDI.